top of page
FRHKzlEXwAIsm10.jpeg
body language image.png

Body Language 2024!

Tuesday, May 28th Performance - 7:00pm

Distortion

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Caden MIller, Claudia Camangian, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Emma Turner,  Garrett Landry, Kara Nieczyporowicz, Mikaela Ferrera, Nicole Christensen, Rhone Brown, Senya Luna, 

We Like to Bake & Cook

Choreography: Stephanie Godsave

Christina Ibarra, Liana Orobio, Dhaarvi Ganta, Chloe Diab, Vivian Zizik, Gianna Smith

Lip Gloss

Choreography: Breana Robertson

Emma Mendez, Makenzie Andrews, Amelia Davies, Lua Mckinney, Chloe Diab, Mia Diab

Pieces of Her

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Nicole Christensen, Garrett Landry, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Amelia Sovea

Flex

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Kira Grimes, Bella Steadman, Carmen Vargas, Zoe Garmiris, Pietra Paschoalini

Anybody Out There

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Rhone Brown & Mikaela Ferarra

Upside Down

Choreography: Katie Wilcox & Gregory Daniels

Samantha Moya, Brylee boscher, Maya Grimes

Stir Fry

Choreography: Niesha Smith

Andi Engh, Shylo Starr, Jentry Potucek, Marchesa Jenkins, Valerie Acero, Zoe Garmirs

One

Choreography: Breana Robertson

Emily Robinson, Caden Miller, Dylan Jaccar, Emma Turner, Amelia Sovea, Addison Miller, Rhone Brown, Ava Dughi, Mikaela Ferarra, Ashley Helfrich, Claudia Camangian, Kara Nieczyporowicz, Adela Ramsey, Aydin Deaton

 

** INTERMISSION**

IMG_5028_edited.jpg

Auditions for the

PDT Dance Arts production of

"The Nutcracker!"

Information Meeting: June 4th - 6:30pm

Auditions: June 6th

Rehearsals Begin June 10th!

Iko Iko

Choreography: Kami Klaver

Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Caden MIller, Claudia Camangian, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Emma Turner,  Grace Espinoza, Garrett Landry, Kara Nieczyporowicz,  Olivia LeRoy, Rhone Brown, Senya Luna 

That's Not My Name

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsemen

Emma Mendez, Isabella Mendez, Avery Schultz, Mackenzie Breeze, Brylee Bosher, Eva Smith, Liana Orobio, Makenzie Andrews

Home Again

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Kira Grimes, Lyla Sehnert, Adriana Chastain, Isabella Davila, Sadie McBride

Lover

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Aydin Deaton, Adela Ramsey, Addison Miller, Abigail Espinoza, Grace Espinoza, Mikaela Ferarra, Rhone Brown

Say My Name

Choreography: Stephanie Godsave

Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Garrett Landry, Caden MIller, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Nicole Christensen, Senya Luna

 

Mambo Italiano

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Mia Tapia, Shylo Starr, Juliana Surprise, Jentry Potucek, Anna Naso, Bella Steadman, Marchesa Jenkins, Victoria Lee, Solei McGill, Sydney Milch, Amalia Gabbai, Gianna Smith, Maddie Crow, Avery Schultz

  Fergalicious

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Helena Thevenin, Vivian Zizik, Carseon Campbell, Tal Nekrich, Carmen Vargas, Adriana Chastain, Isabella Davila, Sadie McBride, Zoe Garmiris, Lua Mckinney

Rockin' Robin

Choreography: Sharon Godsave

Class Instructors: Sharon Godsave, Breana Robertson & Solana Luna

Nora Ma, Chelsea Ziu, Charlotte Herndon, Isabella Mendez, Capri Kacor, Sage Shurtleff

How It Ends

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Abigail Espinoza, Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Aydin Deaton, Caden MIller, Claudia Camangian, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Emma Turner,  Garrett Landry, Grace Espinoza, Kara Nieczyporowicz, Mikaela Ferrera, Nicole Christensen,  Rhone Brown, Senya Luna

Head & Heart

Choreography: Niesha Smith

ADriana Chastain & Zoe Garmiris

Gravity

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Maya Grimes, Helena Thevenin, Gianna Smith, Avery Schultz

I Like to Move It

Choreography: Kami Klaver

Mackenzie Breeze, Christina Ibarra, Eva Smith, Dhaarvi Ganta, Carson Campbell, Amelia Davies

The Jump Off

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen & Niehsa Smith

Rhone Brown, Garrett Landry, Ashley Helfrich, Emily Robinson, Dylan Jaccar, Addison Miller, Caden Miller, Jentry Potucek, Shylo Starr, Marchesa Jenkins, Valerie Acero, Andi Engh, Zoe Garmiris, Adriana Chastain, Solei McGill, Anna Naso, Amalia Gabbai, Helena Thevenin, Grace Espinoza, Abigail Espinoza, Amelia Sovea, Nicole Christensen

IMG_1239 2.jpg

Registration Open Now!

Did You Know?
Dance classes can help people of all ages build confidence, improve memory & cognitive development, aid in motor skills and provide priceless life enhancing skills for everyone?
Give your child the gift of Confidence, Perseverence & the Joy of Dance!
Click the link below to get started!

PDT Ballet Class.jpg

Wednesday, May 29th Performance - 7:00pm

Distortion

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Caden MIller, Claudia Camangian, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Emma Turner,  Garrett Landry, Kara Nieczyporowicz, Mikaela Ferrera, Nicole Christensen, Rhone Brown, Senya Luna, 

Fergalicious

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Helena Thevenin, Adriana Chastain, Zoe Garmiris, Harlee Hearn, Savannah Waweru, Amelia Lavallee, Emma Valdivieso

Mambo Italiano

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Mia Tapia, Shylo Starr, Juliana Surprise, Jentry Potucek, Anna Naso, Bella Steadman, Marchesa Jenkins, Victoria Lee, Solei McGill, Sydney Milch, Amalia Gabbai, Gianna Smith, Maddie Crow, Avery Schultz

Thrift Shop

Choreography: Kami Klaver

Rhone Brown, Garrett Landry, Dylan Jaccar, Nicole Christensen, Emily Robinson

Pennies From Heaven

Choreography: Kami Klaver

Stephanie Camangian & Rachael Fitch

Greatest Showman

Choreography: Breana Robertson

Grace Espinoza, Abigail Espinoza, Aydin Deaton, Amalia Gabbai, Anna Naso, Solei McGill, Andi Engh, Grace Sundereswaren, Bella Steadman, Sydney Milch

Unique

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Garrett Landry, Nicole Christensen

Running Up That Hill

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Mikaela Ferarra, Rhone Brown, Mia Tapia, Shylo Starr, Jentry Potucek, Juliana Surprise

You'll Be In My Heart

Choreography: Sharon Godsave

Emma Goodwin, Violet Terceman, Emery Martino, Eleanor Davies, Adalind Perkins, Izabella Chibota

I Slay

choreography: Stephanie Godsave

Mia Tapia, Shylo Starr, Victoria Lee, Juliana Surprise, Jentry Potucek

Iko Iko

Choreography: Kami Klaver

Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Caden MIller, Claudia Camangian, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Emma Turner,  Grace Espinoza, Garrett Landry, Kara Nieczyporowicz,  Rhone Brown, Senya Luna 

**INTERMISSION**

IMG_2744.JPG
IMG_2769.JPG
IMG_2737.JPG

Become a part of the BEST Competition Team in DFW!  

Parent Information Meeting - June 4th at 6:30pm

Auditions are June 6th!

Click the link below for audition times!

IMG_2754.JPG
Screen Shot 2024-04-02 at 7.55.19 PM.png
IMG_2748.JPG

One

Choreography: Breana Robertson

Emily Robinson, Caden Miller, Dylan Jaccar, Emma Turner, Amelia Sovea, Addison Miller, Rhone Brown, Ava Dughi, Mikaela Ferarra, Ashley Helfrich, Claudia Camangian, Kara Nieczyporowicz, Adela Ramsey, Aydin Deaton

That's Not My Name

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Avery Schultz, Eva Smith, Haniya Hussain, Ellie Munoz-Rubsamen

Kaboom Pow

Choreography: Kami Klaver

Juliana Surprise, Valerie Acero, Shylo Starr

Rebel

Choreography: Niesha Smith

Ashley Helfrich, Emily Robinson, Nicole Christensen, Rhone Brown, Senya Luna, Dylan Jaccar, Addison Miller, Caden Miller, Garrett Landry

Soulja Boy

Choreography: Solana Luna

Helena Thevenin, Amalia Gabbai, Adriana Chastain

Rockin' Robin

Choreography: Sharon Godsave

Riley Trebian, Charlotte Williams, Grace Feely, Camdyn Frank, Sia Vuppalapati, Isabella VonKanel, Pia Yenchai, Stevie Anderson, Charlotte Perea, Lowen Wiebe, Delta Holmes, Sofia Hill, Rayaan Hussain, Kareena Sharma, Ellie Munoz-Rubsamen,Annette Klefstad, Elaina Garcia

How It Ends

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Abigail Espinoza, Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Amelia Sovea, Ashley Helfrich, Ava Dughi, Aydin Deaton, Caden MIller, Claudia Camangian, Dylan Jaccar, Emily Robinson, Emma Turner,  Garrett Landry, Grace Espinoza, Kara Nieczyporowicz, Mikaela Ferrera, Nicole Christensen,  Rhone Brown, Senya Luna

I Will Wait for You There

Choreography: Katie Wilcox

Bella Steadman, Anna Naso, Solei McGill, Andi Engh, Grace Sundereswaren, Valeri Acero

ChaCha Heels

Choreography: Stephanie Godsave

Abigail Espinoza, Rhone Brown, Addison Miller, Adela Ramsey, Mikaela Ferarra, Grace Espinoza

Rivers & Roads

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Nicole Christensen & Emily Robinson 

Pink

Choreography: Breana Robertson

Sydney Milch, Andi Engh, Amalia Gabbai, Anna Naso, Shylo Starr, Juliana Surprise, Victoria Lee

Gravity

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen

Haniya Hussain, Helena Thevenin, Gianna Smith, Avery Schultz, Alexa Rynbrandt, Amelia Lavallee, Harlee Hearn

The Jump Off

Choreography: Lindsey Rubsamen & Niesha Smith

Rhone Brown, Garrett Landry, Ashley Helfrich, Emily Robinson, Dylan Jaccar, Addison Miller, Caden Miller, Jentry Potucek, Shylo Starr, Marchesa Jenkins, Valerie Acero, Andi Engh, Zoe Garmiris, Adriana Chastain, Solei McGill, Anna Naso, Amalia Gabbai, Helena Thevenin, Grace Espinoza, Abigail Espinoza, Amelia Sovea, Nicole Christensen

IMG_2779.JPG

 Confidence, Friendship, Joy & Success!

At PDT Dance Arts we teach more than just dance classes. We give our students the opportunity to explore their capabilities, find their strengths and reach their full potential while learning skills and engaging in meaningful relationships that will last a lifetime.  If you're interested in becoming a part of the PDT Dance Arts Family, click the button below to get started!

Credits

STUDIO DIRECTOR

Katie Wilcox

PDT OWNERS

Mary Barnett, Terri Bruno, Sharon Godsave, Greg Griffin, Larry Luna & Katie Wilcox

PDT INSTRUCTORS

Mary Barnett, Terri Bruno, Greg Daniels, Sharon Godsave, Stephanie Godsave, Solana Luna, Lindsey Henderson-Rubsamen, Kami Klaver, Breana Robertson, Niesha Smith & Katie Wilcox

 

PDT COMPETITION TEAM DIRECTORS

Stephanie Godsave & Lindsey Henderson Rubsamen

STAGE MANGER

Mary Barnett

LIGHTING & BACKGROUND DESIGN

Terri Bruno

VIDEO OPERATOR

Katie Wilcox

PDT CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Gregory Griffin

PDT RECEPTIONISTS

Maegan Griffin & Hannah Grave

PDT Dance Arts would like to extend a special "Thank You!" to all of our parent volunteers.  Without you this performance would not be possible!  

 

PDT Dance Arts would also like to extend our gratitude to all of our students, friends & families.  Thank you for your continued support in providing the best education for our students. We appreciate you!

bottom of page